CBDayz.com

David Carrier-Porcheron

Nickname: DCP
IG: @cholulaindahole
Home: Squamish, BC & Dominical, Costa Rica
What Are Your Top 5 Favorite Things?
-My wife and my Kids
-Snowboarding
-Surfing
-Skateboarding
-Traveling
Favourite CBDayz Product: CBDayz CBD Energy Tincture
Sponsors: YES. Snowboards, NOW bindings, Rip Curl, Globe Brand, Deeluxe boots, Zeal Optics, Remind Insoles, Empire shops, CBDayz
Year Born: 1980

Best Life Advice?

Be honest with yourself. Love to live and live to love. Love is the key of it all.

What Are The Values That Drive You?

Positivity, respect, love, humility, friendship, creativity and service to others.

What do you enjoy doing when you are not working?

I love standing sideways, it's part of my daily ritual. I love to have a good laugh and time with my family and friends. A good night out with some good friends is always good (dinner party and partying). YES ON LIFE! I love cooking with my wife and daughter. I love to build stuff around my house or skateboard ramps to enhance my friends and kids standing sideways experience.

Biggest Injuries?

I broke my back at L4-L5 a long time ago, before my pro career truly kicked off. I recovered but I have dealt with a bulging disk issue ever since so I have learn to manage it and choose wisely. I think this was actually really helpful in my decision making throughout the years. I always tried to pick the line with the least impact but I also wanted to go big and push the progression of the sport so I took my freestyle park game to the backcountry early on in my career, I loved riding half pipe and and powder... The deeper and steeper, the better was always my "Unofficial motto''.

CBDayz OG CBD Muscle Gel
CBDayz OG CBD Muscle Gel
CBDayz OG CBD Muscle Gel
CBDayz OG CBD Muscle Gel

CBDayz OG CBD Muscle Gel

$99.00
OG Muscle Gel 2000mg (Baby Jars)
OG Muscle Gel 2000mg (Baby Jars)
OG Muscle Gel 2000mg (Baby Jars)

OG Muscle Gel 2000mg (Baby Jars)

$10.00
CBDayz Energy Tincture 2000mg
CBDayz Energy Tincture 2000mg
CBDayz Energy Tincture 2000mg

CBDayz Energy Tincture 2000mg

$89.00
CBD Softgels With Curcumin
CBD Softgels With Curcumin
CBD Softgels With Curcumin

CBD Softgels With Curcumin

$64.00
CBDayz OG CBD Muscle Gel
CBDayz OG CBD Muscle Gel
CBDayz OG CBD Muscle Gel
CBDayz OG CBD Muscle Gel

CBDayz OG CBD Muscle Gel

$99.00
OG Muscle Gel 2000mg (Baby Jars)
OG Muscle Gel 2000mg (Baby Jars)
OG Muscle Gel 2000mg (Baby Jars)

OG Muscle Gel 2000mg (Baby Jars)

$10.00
CBDayz Energy Tincture 2000mg
CBDayz Energy Tincture 2000mg
CBDayz Energy Tincture 2000mg

CBDayz Energy Tincture 2000mg

$89.00
CBD Softgels With Curcumin
CBD Softgels With Curcumin
CBD Softgels With Curcumin

CBD Softgels With Curcumin

$64.00

Cart

All available stock is in the cart

Your cart is currently empty.